Vibrant Life 5K Fun Run Results for 2012



In its 14th year, we expanded the fun run to include a Health Expo. Hundreds attended the event, 159 of whom participated in the 5K Fun Run. A Kid’s Health Expo, led by Phyllis Washington, Dir. of NAD Children’s Ministries, and the Review’s Candy DeVore, featured 8 booths bursting with fun health activities for kids. Adult attendees had their own “booth village” where they also learned about the 8 laws, received resources, participated in health screenings, and watched food demonstrations.

See you next year.


Click here to see pictures of this year’s fun run and health expo event
.

Age Group Results

September 23, 2012

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace
       1    Tracy Barlup                      Hagerstown  MD        185   45       15       23:25.95    23:25.95      7:33/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace
       1    Bryan Durbosaw                    Hagerstown  MD        104   17        1       17:45.40    17:45.40      5:44/M

Female 5 to 8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace
       1    Natalie Retana                    Centreville  VA       112   5        60       32:54.20    32:54.20     10:37/M
       2    Kelli Martin                      Boonsboro  MD          91   8        95       41:12.45    41:12.45     13:17/M

Male 5 to 8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace
       1    Lex Titus                         Montgomery Village    178   8        53       30:45.20    30:45.20      9:55/M
       2    Kevin Rinard                      Frostburg  MD         109   7        80       37:42.25    37:42.25     12:10/M
       3    Dra'Shaun Jenkins                 Washington  DC         60    7       83       37:54.70    37:54.70     12:14/M
       4    Ryan Busch                        Mercersburg  PA        97   6       124       47:46.70    47:46.70     15:25/M
       5    Chris Martin                      Boonsboro  MD          90   5       139       53:36.60    53:36.60     17:17/M
       6    Nathaniel Goddard                 Martinsburg  WV        33    5      146       57:34.85    57:34.85     18:34/M

Female 9 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace
       1    Grace Banfe                       Greencastle  PA        77   11       39       28:10.25    28:10.25      9:05/M
       2    Kelly Baitinger                   Berkeley Springs  W    73   10       62       33:17.95    33:17.95     10:44/M
       3    Waverly Regina                    Hedgesville  WV       122   9       103       43:19.35    43:19.35     13:58/M
       4    Sara Baitinger                    Berkeley Springs  W    71   12      112       45:51.65    45:51.65     14:47/M
       5    Danielle Odonnel                  Williamsport  MD      188   11      114       45:54.55    45:54.55     14:48/M

Male 9 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace
       1    Banks Alijah                      Hancock  MD           154   12       67       33:46.30    33:46.30     10:54/M
       2    Nicolas Martins                   Frederick  MD         147   10       93       41:10.95    41:10.95     13:17/M

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace
       1    Coramina Cogan                    Greencastle  PA        92   13       29       25:52.15    25:52.15      8:21/M
       2    Hannah Kulla                      Waynesboro  PA        183   13       32       26:38.75    26:38.75      8:35/M
       3    Hannah Butler                     Martinsburg  WV         2   14      107       44:36.65    44:36.65     14:23/M
       4    Jacelyn Tye                       Frederick  MD           5   14      119       47:03.50    47:03.50     15:11/M
       5    Emely Villatoro                   Frederick  MD         140   13      158     1:18:17.65  1:18:17.65     25:15/M

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace
       1    Lorenzo Neil                      Laurel  MD            159   15        2       18:17.45    18:17.45      5:54/M
       2    Brendon Dod                       Hagerstown  MD        181   15       10       22:45.40    22:45.40      7:20/M
       3    Marte Alexander                   Berkeley Springs  N   126   15       18       23:55.00    23:55.00      7:43/M
       4    Kaleb Aneano                      Hedgesville  WV       149   14       34       26:58.05    26:58.05      8:42/M
       5    Luke Spafford                     Westminster  MD       134   15       43       29:09.00    29:09.00      9:24/M
       6    CODY PERKINS                      Martinsburg  WV       173   13       48       29:38.75    29:38.75      9:34/M
       7    Danny Yonkers                     Fairplay  MD           37   13       50       30:23.25    30:23.25      9:48/M
       8    Alvin Banks                       Hancock  MD           153   14       75       36:29.70    36:29.70     11:46/M
       9    William Godlove                   Williamsport  MD       82   13       81       37:44.20    37:44.20     12:10/M
      10    Blake Walters                     Hagerstown  MD         85   14       85       38:20.10    38:20.10     12:22/M

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace
       1    Sheridan Reginato                 Hedgesville  WV       120   16       37       27:17.75    27:17.75      8:48/M
       2    Karrah Weaver                     Williamsport  MD       38   19       38       27:23.55    27:23.55      8:50/M
       3    Kristen Haupt                     Greensboro  NC         95   16       47       29:33.90    29:33.90      9:32/M
       4    Bianca Carrera                    Frederick  MD         138   16       92       39:45.05    39:45.05     12:49/M
       5    Fabiola Villatoro                 Frederick  MD         144   17      123       47:44.25    47:44.25     15:24/M
       6    Wendy Corrales                    Frederick  MD         145   16      159     1:18:18.15  1:18:18.15     25:15/M

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace
       1    C. R. Miller                      Waynesboro  PA        116   17        5       19:48.30    19:48.30      6:23/M
       2    Matthew Meadows                   Elkton  VA            184   19        7       22:06.15    22:06.15      7:08/M
       3    Hunter Sorensen                   Hagerstown  MD        182   16        8       22:24.15    22:24.15      7:14/M
       4    Wilhem Santay                     Frederick  MD         142   17       23       24:57.25    24:57.25      8:03/M
       5    Caleb Shelter                     Ruckersville  VA      124   16       25       25:19.55    25:19.55      8:10/M
       6    Alex Sontay                       Frederick  MD         143   16       27       25:32.75    25:32.75      8:14/M
       7    Edward K. Brolon, Jr              annapolis  MD          80   18       30       26:21.95    26:21.95      8:30/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace
       1    Leann Michael                     Hagerstown  MD         48   26       40       28:38.70    28:38.70      9:14/M
       2    Heather Lowery                    Williamsport  MD       32   22       63       33:18.95    33:18.95     10:45/M
       3    Morgan Smith                      Williamsport  MD       31   22       68       33:47.75    33:47.75     10:54/M
       4    Kate Wallace                      Frostburg  MD         180   22       69       33:48.95    33:48.95     10:54/M
       5    Carrie Wachter                    Great Cacapon  WV     114   20       72       35:19.35    35:19.35     11:24/M
       6    Caroline Ferreria                 Hagerstown  MD        157   20       73       35:27.00    35:27.00     11:26/M
       7    Roshaunda Jenkins                 Washington  DC         61   28       82       37:53.90    37:53.90     12:13/M
       8    Paige Albert                      Hagerstown  MD         45   20       84       37:56.65    37:56.65     12:14/M
       9    Carley McGann                     Frostburg  MD          57   29       88       38:47.35    38:47.35     12:31/M
      10    Kezia Coleman                     Annapolis  MD          78   22       91       39:34.35    39:34.35     12:46/M
      11    Kari Williams                     Inwood  WV             18   26       97       41:57.10    41:57.10     13:32/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace
       1    Josue Orellana                    Baltimore  MD         187   22        9       22:35.80    22:35.80      7:17/M
       2    Jonathan Reber                    Hagerstown  MD         52   29       12       23:09.20    23:09.20      7:28/M
       3    Nick Grove                        Hagerstown  MD        150   28       19       23:55.85    23:55.85      7:43/M
       4    Devin Abshire                     Frederick  MD          42   20       28       25:45.30    25:45.30      8:18/M
       5    Travis Taylor                     Hagerstown  MD        132   28       31       26:27.10    26:27.10      8:32/M
       6    tyler weneck                      Hagerstown  MD        128   28       44       29:14.40    29:14.40      9:26/M
       7    Robert Smith                      Frostburg  MD          35   28       74       36:10.90    36:10.90     11:40/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace
       1    Janelle Morikone                  Vienna  WV             56   33       41       28:57.90    28:57.90      9:20/M
       2    Gwendolyn Gainer                  New Market  MD        101   39       52       30:42.15    30:42.15      9:54/M
       3    Christy Fraga                     Bunker Hill  WV        43   31       55       30:54.35    30:54.35      9:58/M
       4    Sarah Tye                         Frederick  MD           6   34       66       33:27.60    33:27.60     10:47/M
       5    Jenn Showe                        Hagerstown  MD        174   34       86       38:30.20    38:30.20     12:25/M
       6    Paulett Rinard                    Frostburg  MD         111   35       87       38:46.95    38:46.95     12:30/M
       7    Lisa Gregory                      Inwood  WV             19   32       96       41:54.95    41:54.95     13:31/M
       8    Claire Catanaun                   Rockville  MD          79   30       98       42:00.75    42:00.75     13:33/M
       9    Stacey Warnick                    Frostburg  MD          24   38      106       44:20.75    44:20.75     14:18/M
      10    Lisa Gabriel                      Beltsville  MD         74   32      110       45:20.75    45:20.75     14:37/M
      11    Cinnamon Pettijohn                Takoma Park  MD        62   34      120       47:15.95    47:15.95     15:15/M
      12    Nickie Busch                      Mercersburg  PA        96   35      125       47:47.25    47:47.25     15:25/M
      13    Dawn Wolters                      Hagerstown  MD         84   37      128       49:58.10    49:58.10     16:07/M
      14    Tonya Baitinger                   Berkeley Springs  W    72   37      129       49:58.15    49:58.15     16:07/M
      15    Gabriela Monterrosa               Frederick  MD         139   38      130       50:25.80    50:25.80     16:16/M
      16    Dana Drew                         Falling Waters  WV     10   38      136       52:01.55    52:01.55     16:47/M
      17    Nicole Martin                     Boonsboro  MD          89   39      138       53:35.70    53:35.70     17:17/M
      18    Stephanie Goddard                 Martinsburg  WV        26   38      145       57:33.45    57:33.45     18:34/M
      19    Katie Grant                       Richmond  VA          100   31      148     1:01:30.10  1:01:30.10     19:50/M
      20    Santia Go                         Frederick  MD         106   39      156     1:14:40.35  1:14:40.35     24:05/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace
       1    Jason Saunders                    Williamsport  MD       98   35       13       23:09.95    23:09.95      7:28/M
       2    Joshua Voigt                      Owings Mills  MD      130   30       16       23:40.80    23:40.80      7:38/M
       3    Jason Williams                    Martinsburg  WV        22   31       17       23:54.80    23:54.80      7:43/M
       4    Adam Fredrickson                  Hagerstown  MD         54   31       20       24:05.40    24:05.40      7:46/M
       5    Shawn Osborne                     Forestville  MD       105   31       21       24:10.95    24:10.95      7:48/M
       6    Michael Wiles                     Hagerstown  MD         53   30       24       25:11.90    25:11.90      8:07/M
       7    Herbert Danison III               Middletown  MD         87   35       45       29:29.90    29:29.90      9:31/M
       8    Tom Fraga                         Bunker Hill  WV        44   30       56       30:56.15    30:56.15      9:59/M
       9    Brett Titus                       Montgomery Village    179   34       57       31:39.10    31:39.10     10:13/M
      10    David Pradegs                     Brentwood  MD          75   35       64       33:22.35    33:22.35     10:46/M
      11    Luis Bacflo                       Hagerstown  MD        161   37       99       42:06.50    42:06.50     13:35/M
      12    Gregg Baitinger                   Berkeley Springs  W    70   37      113       45:52.20    45:52.20     14:48/M
      13    Brett Sisler                      Hagerstown  MD         23   36      121       47:27.15    47:27.15     15:18/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace
       1    Tameron Marriner                  Hagerstown  MD        125   47       33       26:43.55    26:43.55      8:37/M
       2    Joyce Rudy                        Martinsburg  WV       176   49       36       27:12.15    27:12.15      8:46/M
       3    Joan Divinagracia                 Hagerstown  MD         12   42       42       28:57.95    28:57.95      9:20/M
       4    Soledad Martins                   Frederick  MD         148   42       77       36:39.40    36:39.40     11:49/M
       5    Paula Pridemore                   Smithsburg  MD         29   44       79       37:39.60    37:39.60     12:09/M
       6    Denise Abshire                    Frederick  MD          40   46       89       38:47.75    38:47.75     12:31/M
       7    Robin Wells                       Catonsville  MD        46   42      116       46:22.95    46:22.95     14:57/M
       8    Idelys Jepson                     Frederick  MD          50   46      117       46:24.75    46:24.75     14:58/M
       9    Leslie Vanorsdale                 Inwood  WV              9   45      135       52:01.30    52:01.30     16:47/M
      10    Tammie Nieb                       Smithsburg  MD        172   49      141       54:35.35    54:35.35     17:36/M
      11    Alexendra Carlera                 Frederick  MD         137   45      143       56:50.75    56:50.75     18:20/M
      12    Loranda Distan                    Hancock  MD           152   46      151     1:01:32.35  1:01:32.35     19:51/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace
       1    Andy Mason                        Hagerstown  MD        123   40        3       18:18.55    18:18.55      5:54/M
       2    Kennie Edwards                    Washington  DC         30   46        6       20:24.75    20:24.75      6:35/M
       3    Chris Carlton                     Hagerstown  MD        186   44       11       22:51.55    22:51.55      7:22/M
       4    Brad Baker                        Myersville  MD         93   45       22       24:20.05    24:20.05      7:51/M
       5    Charlie Eklund                    Hagerstown  MD         55   40       26       25:20.95    25:20.95      8:10/M
       6    DWAIN ESMOND                      Gaithersburg  MD      119   40       49       29:41.80    29:41.80      9:35/M
       7    Bill Abshire                      Frederick  MD          41   45       51       30:30.10    30:30.10      9:50/M
       8    Robert Jepson                     Frederick  MD          49   47       61       33:01.55    33:01.55     10:39/M
       9    Brian Rudy                        Martinsburg  WV       177   49       65       33:23.45    33:23.45     10:46/M
      10    Ray Wachter                       Great Cacapon  WV     113   45       71       35:18.95    35:18.95     11:23/M
      11    Wayne Martin                      Boonsboro  MD          88   44       94       41:12.25    41:12.25     13:17/M
      12    Kevin Warnick                     Frostburg  MD          25   41      105       44:20.60    44:20.60     14:18/M
      13    Kevin Neib                        Smithsburg  MD        171   49      140       54:35.00    54:35.00     17:36/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace
       1    Karlleen Stockman                 Sharpsburg  MD         11   50       58       31:41.30    31:41.30     10:13/M
       2    Cesalie Jenkins                   Washington  DC         59   53       59       32:44.15    32:44.15     10:34/M
       3    Starlene Hamilton                 Williamsport  MD      102   50       70       34:24.70    34:24.70     11:06/M
       4    Betty Haupt                       Hagerstown  MD         94   52       76       36:37.75    36:37.75     11:49/M
       5    Kim Smith                         Frostburg  MD          47   55       78       37:08.65    37:08.65     11:59/M
       6    Barbara Brostrom                  Gerrardstown  WV       58   52       90       39:28.00    39:28.00     12:44/M
       7    Floyee Reginato                   Hedgesville  WV       121   52      115       46:16.55    46:16.55     14:55/M
       8    Laurie Wilson                     Baltimore  MD         175   51      118       46:30.05    46:30.05     15:00/M
       9    Judy Ramsburg                     Hagerstown  MD         69   51      126       47:58.45    47:58.45     15:28/M
      10    Crystal Hollingsworth             Glenarden  MD          51   50      134       51:56.35    51:56.35     16:45/M
      11    Oliver Herrera                    Frederick  MD         146   50      144       56:51.40    56:51.40     18:20/M
      12    Alexandria Funes                  Frederick  MD         155   53      147     1:00:16.45  1:00:16.45     19:26/M
      13    Alice Haumann                     Frederick  MD          99   55      149     1:01:30.15  1:01:30.15     19:50/M
      14    Gail Gayer                        Frederick  MD         156   56      150     1:01:30.35  1:01:30.35     19:50/M
      15    Sharon D Williams                 Eldersburg  MD        127   52      152     1:14:36.70  1:14:36.70     24:04/M
      16    Janlfe Shaw                       Sykesville  MD        131   50      157     1:15:03.35  1:15:03.35     24:13/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace
       1    Dennis Coleman                    Gaithersburg  MD       28   54        4       19:45.25    19:45.25      6:22/M
       2    Tim Clark                         Boonsboro  MD          86   54       14       23:17.35    23:17.35      7:31/M
       3    Joe Weaver                        Williamsport  MD       39   56       35       26:59.70    26:59.70      8:42/M
       4    Eddie Forsythe                    Hagerstown  MD         81   51      122       47:27.80    47:27.80     15:18/M
       5    Elmer Herrera                     Frederick  MD         141   54      142       56:48.05    56:48.05     18:19/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace
       1    Lori Pennington                   Knoxville  MD          21   60       54       30:48.85    30:48.85      9:56/M
       2    Sharleen Sterner                  Woodbine  MD          136   61      102       42:58.80    42:58.80     13:52/M
       3    Suzanne Bucci                     Shepherdstown  WV       8   65      104       43:21.25    43:21.25     13:59/M
       4    June Moeller                      Rohrersville  MD       27   69      127       49:37.70    49:37.70     16:00/M
       5    Joyce Lanzer                      Essex  MD              34   61      137       53:19.85    53:19.85     17:12/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace
       1    Ray Sterner                       Woodbine  MD          135   60      101       42:54.35    42:54.35     13:50/M
       2    Abraham Beltran                   German Town  MD        76   60      108       44:41.15    44:41.15     14:25/M
       3    Ray Daugherty                     Myersville  MD        103   69      109       45:19.90    45:19.90     14:37/M
       4    Glenn Rea                         Hagerstown  MD          1   69      111       45:51.45    45:51.45     14:47/M
       5    Ray Hykes                         Hagerstown  MD         83   62      131       50:29.65    50:29.65     16:17/M

Female 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace
       1    Kate Smith                        Hagerstown  MD        115   82      132       50:37.10    50:37.10     16:20/M
       2    Estelle Calbu                     Eldersburg  MD        129   80      153     1:14:36.75  1:14:36.75     24:04/M
       3    MaryLynne Shaw                    Sykesville  MD        133   78      154     1:14:39.35  1:14:39.35     24:05/M
       4    Gladys Santiago                   Greensboro  NC        108   70      155     1:14:40.25  1:14:40.25     24:05/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace
       1    Ruben Melendez                    Philadelphia  PA      118   77       46       29:31.75    29:31.75      9:31/M
       2    Bill Zelenak                      Greensboro  NC        107   74      100       42:20.70    42:20.70     13:39/M
       3    Glenn Hykes                       Greencastle  PA       110   82      133       50:37.35    50:37.35     16:20/M

 

Overall Finish List

September 23, 2012


Results By Bluepoint Race Mangement & Timing LLC. Bluepoint Race Managment & Timing


                                                                                                                Chip         Gun
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace
       1    Bryan Durbosaw                    Hagerstown  MD        104    17   M       1 Open               17:45.40    17:45.40      5:44/M
       2    Lorenzo Neil                      Laurel  MD            159    15   M       1 13-15              18:17.45    18:17.45      5:54/M
       3    Andy Mason                        Hagerstown  MD        123    40   M       1 40-49              18:18.55    18:18.55      5:54/M
       4    Dennis Coleman                    Gaithersburg  MD       28    54   M       1 50-59              19:45.25    19:45.25      6:22/M
       5    C. R. Miller                      Waynesboro  PA        116    17   M       1 16-19              19:48.30    19:48.30      6:23/M
       6    Kennie Edwards                    Washington  DC         30    46   M       2 40-49              20:24.75    20:24.75      6:35/M
       7    Matthew Meadows                   Elkton  VA            184    19   M       2 16-19              22:06.15    22:06.15      7:08/M
       8    Hunter Sorensen                   Hagerstown  MD        182    16   M       3 16-19              22:24.15    22:24.15      7:14/M
       9    Josue Orellana                    Baltimore  MD         187    22   M       1 20-29              22:35.80    22:35.80      7:17/M
      10    Brendon Dod                       Hagerstown  MD        181    15   M       2 13-15              22:45.40    22:45.40      7:20/M
      11    Chris Carlton                     Hagerstown  MD        186    44   M       3 40-49              22:51.55    22:51.55      7:22/M
      12    Jonathan Reber                    Hagerstown  MD         52    29   M       2 20-29              23:09.20    23:09.20      7:28/M
      13    Jason Saunders                    Williamsport  MD       98    35   M       1 30-39              23:09.95    23:09.95      7:28/M
      14    Tim Clark                         Boonsboro  MD          86    54   M       2 50-59              23:17.35    23:17.35      7:31/M
      15    Tracy Barlup                      Hagerstown  MD        185    45   F       1 Open               23:25.95    23:25.95      7:33/M
      16    Joshua Voigt                      Owings Mills  MD      130    30   M       2 30-39              23:40.80    23:40.80      7:38/M
      17    Jason Williams                    Martinsburg  WV        22    31   M       3 30-39              23:54.80    23:54.80      7:43/M
      18    Marte Alexander                   Berkeley Springs  N   126    15   M       3 13-15              23:55.00    23:55.00      7:43/M
      19    Nick Grove                        Hagerstown  MD        150    28   M       3 20-29              23:55.85    23:55.85      7:43/M
      20    Adam Fredrickson                  Hagerstown  MD         54    31   M       4 30-39              24:05.40    24:05.40      7:46/M
      21    Shawn Osborne                     Forestville  MD       105    31   M       5 30-39              24:10.95    24:10.95      7:48/M
      22    Brad Baker                        Myersville  MD         93    45   M       4 40-49              24:20.05    24:20.05      7:51/M
      23    Wilhem Santay                     Frederick  MD         142    17   M       4 16-19              24:57.25    24:57.25      8:03/M
      24    Michael Wiles                     Hagerstown  MD         53    30   M       6 30-39              25:11.90    25:11.90      8:07/M
      25    Caleb Shelter                     Ruckersville  VA      124    16   M       5 16-19              25:19.55    25:19.55      8:10/M
      26    Charlie Eklund                    Hagerstown  MD         55    40   M       5 40-49              25:20.95    25:20.95      8:10/M
      27    Alex Sontay                       Frederick  MD         143    16   M       6 16-19              25:32.75    25:32.75      8:14/M
      28    Devin Abshire                     Frederick  MD          42    20   M       4 20-29              25:45.30    25:45.30      8:18/M
      29    Coramina Cogan                    Greencastle  PA        92    13   F       1 13-15              25:52.15    25:52.15      8:21/M
      30    Edward K. Brolon, Jr              annapolis  MD          80    18   M       7 16-19              26:21.95    26:21.95      8:30/M
      31    Travis Taylor                     Hagerstown  MD        132    28   M       5 20-29              26:27.10    26:27.10      8:32/M
      32    Hannah Kulla                      Waynesboro  PA        183    13   F       2 13-15              26:38.75    26:38.75      8:35/M
      33    Tameron Marriner                  Hagerstown  MD        125    47   F       1 40-49              26:43.55    26:43.55      8:37/M
      34    Kaleb Aneano                      Hedgesville  WV       149    14   M       4 13-15              26:58.05    26:58.05      8:42/M
      35    Joe Weaver                        Williamsport  MD       39    56   M       3 50-59              26:59.70    26:59.70      8:42/M
      36    Joyce Rudy                        Martinsburg  WV       176    49   F       2 40-49              27:12.15    27:12.15      8:46/M
      37    Sheridan Reginato                 Hedgesville  WV       120    16   F       1 16-19              27:17.75    27:17.75      8:48/M
      38    Karrah Weaver                     Williamsport  MD       38    19   F       2 16-19              27:23.55    27:23.55      8:50/M
      39    Grace Banfe                       Greencastle  PA        77    11   F       1  9-12              28:10.25    28:10.25      9:05/M
      40    Leann Michael                     Hagerstown  MD         48    26   F       1 20-29              28:38.70    28:38.70      9:14/M
      41    Janelle Morikone                  Vienna  WV             56    33   F       1 30-39              28:57.90    28:57.90      9:20/M
      42    Joan Divinagracia                 Hagerstown  MD         12    42   F       3 40-49              28:57.95    28:57.95      9:20/M
      43    Luke Spafford                     Westminster  MD       134    15   M       5 13-15              29:09.00    29:09.00      9:24/M
      44    tyler weneck                      Hagerstown  MD        128    28   M       6 20-29              29:14.40    29:14.40      9:26/M
      45    Herbert Danison III               Middletown  MD         87    35   M       7 30-39              29:29.90    29:29.90      9:31/M
      46    Ruben Melendez                    Philadelphia  PA      118    77   M       1 70-99              29:31.75    29:31.75      9:31/M
      47    Kristen Haupt                     Greensboro  NC         95    16   F       3 16-19              29:33.90    29:33.90      9:32/M
      48    CODY PERKINS                      Martinsburg  WV       173    13   M       6 13-15              29:38.75    29:38.75      9:34/M
      49    DWAIN ESMOND                      Gaithersburg  MD      119    40   M       6 40-49              29:41.80    29:41.80      9:35/M
      50    Danny Yonkers                     Fairplay  MD           37    13   M       7 13-15              30:23.25    30:23.25      9:48/M
      51    Bill Abshire                      Frederick  MD          41    45   M       7 40-49              30:30.10    30:30.10      9:50/M
      52    Gwendolyn Gainer                  New Market  MD        101    39   F       2 30-39              30:42.15    30:42.15      9:54/M
      53    Lex Titus                         Montgomery Village    178    8    M       1  5- 8              30:45.20    30:45.20      9:55/M
      54    Lori Pennington                   Knoxville  MD          21    60   F       1 60-69              30:48.85    30:48.85      9:56/M
      55    Christy Fraga                     Bunker Hill  WV        43    31   F       3 30-39              30:54.35    30:54.35      9:58/M
      56    Tom Fraga                         Bunker Hill  WV        44    30   M       8 30-39              30:56.15    30:56.15      9:59/M
      57    Unknown Partic. 117                                     117         M       1  0- 4              31:35.05    31:35.05     10:11/M
      58    Brett Titus                       Montgomery Village    179    34   M       9 30-39              31:39.10    31:39.10     10:13/M
      59    Karlleen Stockman                 Sharpsburg  MD         11    50   F       1 50-59              31:41.30    31:41.30     10:13/M
      60    Unknown Partic. 158                                     158         M       2  0- 4              31:45.25    31:45.25     10:15/M
      61    Cesalie Jenkins                   Washington  DC         59    53   F       2 50-59              32:44.15    32:44.15     10:34/M
      62    Natalie Retana                    Centreville  VA       112    5    F       1  5- 8              32:54.20    32:54.20     10:37/M
      63    Robert Jepson                     Frederick  MD          49    47   M       8 40-49              33:01.55    33:01.55     10:39/M
      64    Kelly Baitinger                   Berkeley Springs  W    73    10   F       2  9-12              33:17.95    33:17.95     10:44/M
      65    Heather Lowery                    Williamsport  MD       32    22   F       2 20-29              33:18.95    33:18.95     10:45/M
      66    David Pradegs                     Brentwood  MD          75    35   M      10 30-39              33:22.35    33:22.35     10:46/M
      67    Brian Rudy                        Martinsburg  WV       177    49   M       9 40-49              33:23.45    33:23.45     10:46/M
      68    Sarah Tye                         Frederick  MD           6    34   F       4 30-39              33:27.60    33:27.60     10:47/M
      69    Banks Alijah                      Hancock  MD           154    12   M       1  9-12              33:46.30    33:46.30     10:54/M
      70    Morgan Smith                      Williamsport  MD       31    22   F       3 20-29              33:47.75    33:47.75     10:54/M
      71    Kate Wallace                      Frostburg  MD         180    22   F       4 20-29              33:48.95    33:48.95     10:54/M
      72    Starlene Hamilton                 Williamsport  MD      102    50   F       3 50-59              34:24.70    34:24.70     11:06/M
      73    Ray Wachter                       Great Cacapon  WV     113    45   M      10 40-49              35:18.95    35:18.95     11:23/M
      74    Carrie Wachter                    Great Cacapon  WV     114    20   F       5 20-29              35:19.35    35:19.35     11:24/M
      75    Caroline Ferreria                 Hagerstown  MD        157    20   F       6 20-29              35:27.00    35:27.00     11:26/M
      76    Robert Smith                      Frostburg  MD          35    28   M       7 20-29              36:10.90    36:10.90     11:40/M
      77    Alvin Banks                       Hancock  MD           153    14   M       8 13-15              36:29.70    36:29.70     11:46/M
      78    Betty Haupt                       Hagerstown  MD         94    52   F       4 50-59              36:37.75    36:37.75     11:49/M
      79    Soledad Martins                   Frederick  MD         148    42   F       4 40-49              36:39.40    36:39.40     11:49/M
      80    Kim Smith                         Frostburg  MD          47    55   F       5 50-59              37:08.65    37:08.65     11:59/M
      81    Paula Pridemore                   Smithsburg  MD         29    44   F       5 40-49              37:39.60    37:39.60     12:09/M
      82    Kevin Rinard                      Frostburg  MD         109    7    M       2  5- 8              37:42.25    37:42.25     12:10/M
      83    William Godlove                   Williamsport  MD       82    13   M       9 13-15              37:44.20    37:44.20     12:10/M
      84    Roshaunda Jenkins                 Washington  DC         61    28   F       7 20-29              37:53.90    37:53.90     12:13/M
      85    Dra'Shaun Jenkins                 Washington  DC         60     7   M       3  5- 8              37:54.70    37:54.70     12:14/M
      86    Paige Albert                      Hagerstown  MD         45    20   F       8 20-29              37:56.65    37:56.65     12:14/M
      87    Blake Walters                     Hagerstown  MD         85    14   M      10 13-15              38:20.10    38:20.10     12:22/M
      88    Jenn Showe                        Hagerstown  MD        174    34   F       5 30-39              38:30.20    38:30.20     12:25/M
      89    Paulett Rinard                    Frostburg  MD         111    35   F       6 30-39              38:46.95    38:46.95     12:30/M
      90    Carley McGann                     Frostburg  MD          57    29   F       9 20-29              38:47.35    38:47.35     12:31/M
      91    Denise Abshire                    Frederick  MD          40    46   F       6 40-49              38:47.75    38:47.75     12:31/M
      92    Barbara Brostrom                  Gerrardstown  WV       58    52   F       6 50-59              39:28.00    39:28.00     12:44/M
      93    Kezia Coleman                     Annapolis  MD          78    22   F      10 20-29              39:34.35    39:34.35     12:46/M
      94    Bianca Carrera                    Frederick  MD         138    16   F       4 16-19              39:45.05    39:45.05     12:49/M
      95    Nicolas Martins                   Frederick  MD         147    10   M       2  9-12              41:10.95    41:10.95     13:17/M
      96    Wayne Martin                      Boonsboro  MD          88    44   M      11 40-49              41:12.25    41:12.25     13:17/M
      97    Kelli Martin                      Boonsboro  MD          91    8    F       2  5- 8              41:12.45    41:12.45     13:17/M
      98    Unknown Partic. 151                                     151         M       3  0- 4              41:13.15    41:13.15     13:18/M
      99    Lisa Gregory                      Inwood  WV             19    32   F       7 30-39              41:54.95    41:54.95     13:31/M
100    Kari Williams                     Inwood  WV             18    26   F      11 20-29              41:57.10    41:57.10     13:32/M